top of page
Engineering Class

2023 Mentors

Thank you to our mentors for 2023 who have volunteered their time and expertise to support teams this year. 

Mentor list:

National

Aryan Adhikari - University of Sydney

Behnam Akhavan - University of Newcastle

Dulmini Amarasinghe - University of Sydney

Collin Anderson - University of Sydney

Daria Anderson - University of Sydney

Anveysha Vyas - University of Sydney

Roksana Armani - Escient Business Consulting

Dhathri Bellave - University of Sydney

Joshua Bercich - University of Sydney

Blaine Blaine - University of Sydney

Erwin Boermans - COMFORTiD

Pascale Bridge - Abbott Diabetes Care

Yuxiang Cai - University of Sydney

Xueyi (Summer) Cao - University of Sydney

Iek Fan Chan - University of Sydney

Zhangyang Chen - University of Sydney

Yuyan Chen - University of Sydney

Kimi Chen - University of Sydney

Yuxin Chen - University of Sydney

Brandon Chen - Melbourne Bioinnovation Student Initiative

Yige Cheng - University of Sydney

Shin Wei Chong - University of Sydney

Man Sum Choy - University of Sydney

Gwyneth Chua - University of Melbourne

Rowan Crothers - University of Sydney

Catherine Ding

Sean Dominique - Tensible

Shibo Du - University of Sydney

Bohdan Durnota - DeciSci

Anthony El-Helou - University of Technology Sydney

Devekar Epari - Queensland University of Technology

Frank Fei - University of Sydney

Hamish Fernando - University of Sydney

Yuxin Gao - University of Sydney

Ahaan Gautam - University of Sydney

Sama Ghasan Ali ElNa'san - University of Sydney

Darcy Goddard - University of Sydney

Mandukhai Gombo - University of Sydney

Andy Gu - University of Sydney

Allen Gu - University of Melbourne

Luke Hipwood - Queensland University of Technology

Qiying (Betty) Hu - University of Sydney

Miao Hu - University of Sydney

Dietmar Hutmacher - Queensland University of Technology

Adi Idris - Queensland University of Technology

Gunjit Jayant - University of Sydney

Youjia (Susie) Ji - University of Sydney

Lijiuju Jiang - University of Sydney

Ian Jin - University of Sydney

Carlos Jorges Ramirez University of Sydney

Ruchira Karunaratne - University of Sydney

Kate Pickard - University of Sydney

Omid Kavehei - University of Sydney

Rayna Lamack - University of Sydney

Rosemary Lamack - Royal Australian Air Force

Maxence Lavaill - Queensland University of Technology

Pooria Lesani - University of Sydney

Jiaming Li - University of Sydney

Yancheng Lin - University of Sydney

Daniel Lindegger - University of Sydney

Qingxin Liu - University of sydney

Yanlin Liu - University of sydney

Po Liu - Harrison.ai

Natalie Loh - University of Sydney

Nick Lonergan - Junica Health

Matilda Longfield - University of Sydney

ZuFu Lu - University of Sydney

Kaiyun Luo - University of Sydney

Christina Maher - Brain and Mind Centre

Faria Mannan Mithi University of Technology Sydney

Saulo Martelli - Queensland University of Technology

Gabriel Matus Vazquez - University of New South Wales

Hilary McKie - University of Melbourne

Jessica Medieta - Queensland University of Technology

Tajanka Mladenovska - Paragon Care - Diagnostic and Scientific Group

Zwe Banyar Myat - University of Sydney

Kartik Nair - University of Sydney

Hannah Neuendorf - Queensland University of Technology

William Nguyen - University of Sydney

William Nixon - University of Sydney

Young No - University of Sydney

Dermot O'Rourke - Queensland University of Technology

Mezie Odigboh - NSW Health

Pranitha Pedagandham - Osseointegration International

Nancy Peng - University of Sydney

Anita Pickard - University of Sydney

Peter Pivonka - Queensland University of Technology

Mayur Prajapati - University of Sydney

Anna Purvis - University of Sydney

Vivek Ramakrishna - University of Sydney

Sara Romanazzo - University of New South Wales

Alaleh Saeidi Moghaddam - University of Sydney

Gauri Sharma - University of Sydney

Charlie Shi - University of Sydney

Janine Shu - University of Sydney

Giulia Silvani - University of New South Wales

Bram Soliman - University of New South Wales

Artemio Soto-Breceda - University of Melbourne

Leah Steinberg - University of Sydney

Caitlyn Stoffels - University of Sydney

Qian (Peter) Su - University of Technology Sydney

Sana Syed - Macquarie University

Rahul Talla - University of Sydney

Clara Valeria - University of Sydney

Quinnvan Hilst - University of Sydney

Sai Viswada Varri - University Of Sydney

Parham Vatankhah - University of Sydney

Zijin Wang - University of Sydney

Joyce Wang - University of Sydney/ Children’s Hospital at Westmead

Zhi Wang - University of Sydney

Yidian Wang - University of Sydney

Yifeng Wang - University of Sydney

Madison (Daisy) Weight - University of Sydney

Steve Williams - Thermo Fisher Scientific

Carmen Wonf - University of Notre Dame

Adrian Wong - University of Sydney

Jemma Woolf - University of Sydney

Chaohui Xu - University of Sydney

Runze Yang - University of Sydney

Weiting Ye - University of Sydney

Chloe Yue - University of Sydney

Maulana Yusuf Izzuddin - University of Sydney

Zhiyuan Zhai - University of Sydney

Jiani Zhang - University of Sydney

Wanying Zhang - University of Sydney

Yiran Zhang - University of Sydney

Zhanying Zhang - Queensland University of Technology

Waner Zhangguan - University of Sydney

Rayne Zhu - University of Sydney

Chuanyang Zuo - University of Sydney

International

Chang Lee - Columbia University

Abdelrahman Sultan - The American University in Cairo

Tim Woodfield - University of Otago Christchurch

bottom of page